EB Packard + Platt
Bus Stop TheRide (AATA) Stop #409EB Packard + Platt is a bus stop at the University of Michigan campus in Ann Arbor, Michigan. 60 minute walk from the Diag (4828m). Operated by TheRide (AATA).
Stop Details
| Stop Name | EB Packard + Platt |
|---|---|
| Stop Code | 409 |
| Coordinates | 42.244977, -83.699032 |
| Operator | TheRide (AATA) |
| Walk from Diag | 60 min (4828m) |
| Accessibility | Wheelchair accessible |
Routes Serving This Stop
- Packard (5) — TheRide
Nearby Buildings
- No nearby buildings within 300m
Nearby Stops
- SB Platt + Packard 378 ft
- Packard + Platt 496 ft
- WB Packard + Bellwood 670 ft
- Platt + Packard 716 ft
Frequently Asked Questions
- What buses stop at EB Packard + Platt?
- EB Packard + Platt is served by Packard (5).
- Is EB Packard + Platt wheelchair accessible?
- EB Packard + Platt wheelchair accessible. University of Michigan Blue Bus stops are ADA compliant.
- What are the hours of service?
- TheRide operates on varying schedules. Check theride.org or MGuide for real-time departures.
- Where is the nearest dining option?
- Check MGuide for the nearest dining locations with walking directions.
- How far is EB Packard + Platt from the Diag?
- 60 minute walk from the Diag (4828m).
- What other stops are near EB Packard + Platt?
- Nearby stops include SB Platt + Packard, Packard + Platt, WB Packard + Bellwood, Platt + Packard.
Sources
- Schedule data from University of Michigan Transit Services GTFS feed. Updated 2026-09-06.
- University of Michigan Transit Services
- TheRide (AATA)
- MGuide Campus Map — student-built, independently maintained
Data sourced from University of Michigan Transit Services and AATA. Last updated September 6, 2026.
Source: mguide.app/transit/stop/607/