Huron Pkwy + Washtenaw
Bus Stop TheRide (AATA) Stop #638Huron Pkwy + Washtenaw is a bus stop at the University of Michigan campus in Ann Arbor, Michigan. 52 minute walk from the Diag (4187m). Operated by TheRide (AATA).
Stop Details
| Stop Name | Huron Pkwy + Washtenaw |
|---|---|
| Stop Code | 638 |
| Coordinates | 42.256274, -83.695987 |
| Operator | TheRide (AATA) |
| Walk from Diag | 52 min (4187m) |
| Accessibility | Wheelchair accessible |
Routes Serving This Stop
- Eisenhower- Golfside (67) — TheRide
Nearby Buildings
- No nearby buildings within 300m
Nearby Stops
- EB Washtenaw + Huron Pkwy 272 ft
- WB Washtenaw + Huron Pkwy 487 ft
- Huron Pkwy + Arlington Apts 675 ft
Frequently Asked Questions
- What buses stop at Huron Pkwy + Washtenaw?
- Huron Pkwy + Washtenaw is served by Eisenhower- Golfside (67).
- Is Huron Pkwy + Washtenaw wheelchair accessible?
- Huron Pkwy + Washtenaw wheelchair accessible. University of Michigan Blue Bus stops are ADA compliant.
- What are the hours of service?
- TheRide operates on varying schedules. Check theride.org or MGuide for real-time departures.
- Where is the nearest dining option?
- Check MGuide for the nearest dining locations with walking directions.
- How far is Huron Pkwy + Washtenaw from the Diag?
- 52 minute walk from the Diag (4187m).
- What other stops are near Huron Pkwy + Washtenaw?
- Nearby stops include EB Washtenaw + Huron Pkwy, WB Washtenaw + Huron Pkwy, Huron Pkwy + Arlington Apts.
Sources
- Schedule data from University of Michigan Transit Services GTFS feed. Updated 2026-09-06.
- University of Michigan Transit Services
- TheRide (AATA)
- MGuide Campus Map — student-built, independently maintained
Data sourced from University of Michigan Transit Services and AATA. Last updated September 6, 2026.
Source: mguide.app/transit/stop/774/